1st Round Competition Draw  To be played by 11 April 2018

#

Home #

Home Team

Hcp

Result

Away #

Away Team

Hcp

1

1302

PETER MEYER (17) & ALLEN HAWKINS (15)

0

 

1344

SHELDON HASTINGS (15) & ANTON NIEUWOUDT (21)

4

2

1262

RYAN RINGO (13) & RYAN KEYS (10)

0

 

1341

PAUL CROSS (14) & WALLY KENT (14)

5

3

1309

LOUW LODDER (24) & NORMAN SIEBERHAGEN (22)

29

 

1264

ROD BOUWER (8) & JOHN WEBSTER (9)

0

4

1286

VUSIE MAPHUMULO (7) & ULRIC GOUS (3)

0

 

1269

RYNARDT CROUS (9) & MIKE CROMHOUT (5)

4

5

1291

JEAN BOUIC (10) & GRANT LANGLEY (12)

0

 

1294

TONY FAIRBAIRN (18) & JOHN BEEKMAN (17)

13

6

1274

BRIAN BRANDIS (1) & CRAIG GARRATT (15)

0

 

1279

CHRISTOPHER GILLATT (15) & ROB WILSON (18)

17

7

1282

RAMESH LAKRAJ (20) & RAJ LAKRAJ (14)

0

 

1284

SHAKA LANGA (19) & CORJAN HILT (18)

3

8

1276

RENZO MANFRON (12) & LORENZO GALLINO (7)

0

 

1275

JIMMY REID (15) & JIMMY SPEAR (13)

9

9

1342

VIVIAN NAICKER (2) & BOBBY NAIDOO (22)

2

 

1343

TERRY DORE (8) & TONY WESTOBY (14)

0

10

1292

BING OPIE (15) & DEVLYN FRASER (10)

0

 

1287

ERICH BUHR (23) & THEO MOUSSOURIS (20)

18

11

1268

KEN MORRIS (12) & ROB PIERS (12)

0

 

1301

SIMON LEE (8) & PHILLIP VERWEY (16)

0

12

1295

SAGERAN PILLAY (15) & KEEGAN REDDY (9)

0

 

1266

JOHAN KINSEY AHLERS (17) & RAEFE DYER (11)

4

13

1285

VINCE DREW (16) & RYAN REYNOLDS (17)

3

 

1278

GARY LEADER (14) & PATRICK RUSSELL (16)

0

14

1277

ANDRE CRONJE (12) & FRANS DU PREEZ (10)

7

 

1310

GARY PURTELL (4) & LEON REEDERS (11)

0

15

1290

ANDREW PASTELLIDES (12) & ANDRE RALL (12)

0

 

1311

DARYL D'ARCY (8) & EDDIE RINGO (20)

4

16

1271

ROELOF MEYER (17) & PAUL TEDDER (9)

0

 

1273

PETER TOWARD (19) & HOWARD CROUCH (16)

9

17

1293

FRED VAN ZYL (11) & COLIN McKAY (12)

0

 

1297

STEVE McCARROLL (17) & MARK SMITH (14)

8

18

1263

JOHAN LABUSCHAGNE (20) & DEON KRUGER (17)

24

 

1289

JESSE VERSTER [PRO] (-2) & ROB HARRISON (15)

0

19

1272

THEO NICHOLLS (10) & JACQUES CILLIERS (10)

0

 

1308

ALBERT DOS SANTOS (12) & PETER STOPPEL (19)

11

20

1288

DAVE STEVENS (6) & SHAINE MC ALISTER (5)

0

 

1280

HEIN LABUSCHAGNE (10) & DILLAN DREW (18)

17

21

1265

GEOFF EVANS (18) & DAVE KEAL (14)

16

 

1267

JEAN-MARC BOUIC (2) & MARK SOROUR (14)

0

22

1296

JACO BUITENDAG (10) & SEAN WILLIS (13)

23

<-HOME--

   

0

           
GPKO Knockout Round 3
           
Both main event and Plate to be played by 12th September 2017.
           
Cup Competition Draw
# Home Team Hcp Result Away Team Hcp
1 LORENZO GALLINO (10) & RENZO MANFRON (8) 0 vs SHAKA LANGA (20) & CORJAN HILT (19) 21
2 BRUCE MATTHEW (13) & GARY PURTELL (2) 0 vs BRENDAN BOTHA (13) & TONY WESTOBY (16) 14
3 ROB HARRISON (11) & JESSE VERSTER [PRO] (-2) 0 vs MARK SMITH (12) & STEVE McCARROLL (18) 21
4 SHAUN NATHANSON (14) & BRANDON SAUNDERS (11) 0 vs RAEFE DYER (10) & JOHAN KINSEY AHLERS (19) 4
5 MIKE CROMHOUT (1) & RYNARDT CROUS (8) 0 vs JOHN WEBSTER (5) & ROD BOUWER (9) 5
6 MARK PEREIRA (22) & ANGUS McLACHLAN (15) 5 vs RYAN REYNOLDS (17) & VINCE DREW (15) 0
7 BRIAN BRANDIS (-1) & IAN STEWART (6) 0 vs JACO BUITENDAG (9) & ROELOF MEYER (15) 19
8 PAUL TEDDER (7) & DARYL D'ARCY (2) 0 vs DAVE STEVENS (9) & SHAINE MC ALISTER (4) 4
           
Plate Competition Draw
# Home Team Hcp Result Away Team Hcp
1 BRIAN JOLLIFFE (3) & SEAN WILLIS (15) 8 vs LEON REEDERS (10) & JEAN-MARC BOUIC (0) 0
2 ERICH BUHR (22) & THEO MOUSSOURIS (25) 11 vs DEON KRUGER (14) & JOHAN LABUSCHAGNE (22) 0
3 GRAHAM RADLOFF (22) & CLIVE CHAMBLER (14) 9 vs JIMMY SPEAR (13) & JIMMY REID (14) 0
4 RYAN KEYS (14) & BONES COERTZEN (14) 0 vs ROB WILSON (18) & CHRISTOPHER GILLATT (13) 3
5 ANDRE CRONJE (13) & FRANS DU PREEZ (12) 8 vs WALLY KENT (14) & KEVIN MURRAY (3) 0
6 RAJ LAKRAJ (12) & RAMESH LAKRAJ (23) 13 vs MIKE TODD (13) & LEON OLIVIER (9) 0
7 SIMON LEE (7) & MIKE LEE (9) 0 vs ANDREW PASTELLIDES (14) & ANDRE RALL (16) 14
8 NEIL OBERHOLZER (13) & WESSIE WESSELS (18) 0 vs PETER TOWARD (18) & HOWARD CROUCH (15) 2
GPKO Knockout Round 2
Played from 22 June 2017 until 18 July 2017  
Cup Competition Draw
# Home Team Hcp   Away Team Hcp
1 SAGERAN PILLAY (10) & KEEGAN REDDY (9) 12 vs PAUL TEDDER (5) & DARYL D'ARCY (2) 0
2 BRUCE MATTHEW (13) & GARY PURTELL (2) 0 vs PETER STOPPEL (16) & ALBERT DOS SANTOS (12) 13
3 COLIN SIMPKINS (6) & PETER MEYER (15) 0 vs SHAKA LANGA (20) & CORJAN HILT (18) 17
4 RAEFE DYER (10) & JOHAN KINSEY AHLERS (19)   Bye    
5 BRIAN BRANDIS (-2) & IAN STEWART (6)   Bye    
6 SHAUN NATHANSON (12) & BRANDON SAUNDERS (12)   Bye    
7 RYAN REYNOLDS (17) & VINCE DREW (15)   Bye    
8 MARK SMITH (13) & STEVE McCARROLL (18)   Bye    
9 MIKE CROMHOUT (0) & RYNARDT CROUS (8)   Bye    
10 MARK PEREIRA (22) & ANGUS McLACHLAN (16)   Bye    
11 LORENZO GALLINO (10) & RENZO MANFRON (6)   Bye    
12 JACO BUITENDAG (9) & ROELOF MEYER (15)   Bye    
13 JOHN WEBSTER (5) & ROD BOUWER (9)   Bye    
14 DAVE STEVENS (9) & SHAINE MC ALISTER (5)   Bye    
15 BRENDAN BOTHA (13) & TONY WESTOBY (14)   Bye    
16 ROB HARRISON (12) & JESSE VERSTER [PRO] (-4)   Bye    
Plate Competition Draw
# Home Team Hcp   Away Team Hcp
1 KEN MORRIS (10) & ROB PIERS (6) 0 vs GRAHAM RADLOFF (22) & CLIVE CHAMBLER (14) 20
2 COLIN McKAY (15) & FRED VAN ZYL (10) 0 vs DEON KRUGER (14) & JOHAN LABUSCHAGNE (24) 13
3 JIMMY SPEAR (13) & JIMMY REID (13) 0 vs EDDIE RINGO (17) & RYAN RINGO (9) 0
4 SIMON LEE (6) & MIKE LEE (9)   Bye    
5 PETER TOWARD (18) & HOWARD CROUCH (15)   Bye    
6 ROB WILSON (18) & CHRISTOPHER GILLATT (13)   Bye    
7 ANDRE CRONJE (11) & FRANS DU PREEZ (11)   Bye    
8 WALLY KENT (14) & KEVIN MURRAY (3)   Bye    
9 RYAN KEYS (12) & BONES COERTZEN (14)   Bye    
10 NEIL OBERHOLZER (13) & WESSIE WESSELS (18)   Bye    
11 ANDREW PASTELLIDES (12) & ANDRE RALL (14)   Bye    
12 MIKE TODD (11) & LEON OLIVIER (9)   Bye    
13 ERICH BUHR (20) & THEO MOUSSOURIS (25)   Bye    
14 RAJ LAKRAJ (10) & RAMESH LAKRAJ (23)   Bye    
15 LEON REEDERS (10) & JEAN-MARC BOUIC (0)   Bye    
16 BRIAN JOLLIFFE (3) & SEAN WILLIS (15)   Bye    
           
GPKO 1ST ROUND DRAW
Home Team Hcp   Away Team Hcp
SHAUN NATHANSON (13) & BRANDON SAUNDERS (13) 0 vs GRAHAM RADLOFF (22) & CLIVE CHAMBLER (17) 13
ROB WILSON (18) & CHRISTOPHER GILLATT (14) 2 vs BRENDAN BOTHA (15) & TONY WESTOBY (15) 0
COLIN SIMPKINS (6) & PETER MEYER (17) 6 vs KEN MORRIS (8) & ROB PIERS (9) 0
ANDRE CRONJE (12) & FRANS DU PREEZ (11) 0 vs MARK PEREIRA (22) & ANGUS McLACHLAN (16) 15
RYAN REYNOLDS (16) & VINCE DREW (15) 6 vs COLIN McKAY (14) & FRED VAN ZYL (11) 0
BRIAN JOLLIFFE (2) & SEAN WILLIS (15) 0 vs SAGERAN PILLAY (13) & KEEGAN REDDY (10) 6
BRIAN BRANDIS (-2) & IAN STEWART (9) 0 vs SIMON LEE (8) & PHILLIP VERWEY (15) 16
BRUCE MATTHEW (15) & GARY PURTELL (2) 0 vs NEIL OBERHOLZER (11) & WESSIE WESSELS (18) 12
PAUL TEDDER (8) & DARYL D'ARCY (null) 0 vs ANDREW PASTELLIDES (12) & ANDRE RALL (14) 18
PETER STOPPEL (17) & ALBERT DOS SANTOS (14) 23 vs LEON REEDERS (10) & JEAN-MARC BOUIC (-2) 0
WALLY KENT (17) & KEVIN MURRAY (6) 7 vs MIKE CROMHOUT (5) & RYNARDT CROUS (11) 0
JOHN WEBSTER (5) & ROD BOUWER (10) 0 vs MIKE TODD (12) & LEON OLIVIER (8) 5
EDDIE RINGO (18) & RYAN RINGO (10) 0 vs SHAKA LANGA (21) & CORJAN HILT (18) 11
RAJ LAKRAJ (12) & RAMESH LAKRAJ (23) 21 vs DAVE STEVENS (10) & SHAINE MC ALISTER (4) 0
JACO BUITENDAG (8) & ROELOF MEYER (18) 0 vs PETER TOWARD (21) & HOWARD CROUCH (15) 10
LORENZO GALLINO (9) & RENZO MANFRON (12) 0 vs JIMMY SPEAR (14) & JIMMY REID (13) 6
DEON KRUGER (14) & JOHAN LABUSCHAGNE (22) 4 vs MARK SMITH (13) & STEVE McCARROLL (19) 0
RYAN KEYS (12) & BONES COERTZEN (15) 0 vs RAEFE DYER (11) & JOHAN KINSEY AHLERS (19) 3
ERICH BUHR (20) & THEO MOUSSOURIS (25) 34 vs ROB HARRISON (13) & JESSE VERSTER [PRO] (-2) 0
TO BE COMPLETED BY 13TH JUNE 2017 - PLEASE SEND RESULTS TO LOUW LODDER