JOHN HANDLEY TROPHY 
 A-DIVISION WINNER

Colin Simpkins

 A-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

Brian Brandis

 A-DIVISION 3RD PLACE

Dave Rossler

      
B-DIVISION WINNER

Andrew Pastellides

B-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

Frans du Preez

B-DIVISION 3RD PLACE 

Jimmy Reid 

      
C-DIVISION WINNER

Skaka Langa

C-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

Tony Westoby

C-DIVISION 3RD PLACE

Deon Kruger

 OVERALL WINNER
Colin Simpkins
      
 SWIFTS TROPHY 
A-DIVISION WINNER

John Webster

A-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

Brian Brandis

A-DIVISION 3RD PLACE

Jean Bouic

      
B-DIVISION WINNER

Mike Todd

B-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

Mark Smith

B-DIVISION 3RD PLACE

Fred van Zyl  

      
C-DIVISION WINNER

Howard Crouch

C-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

 Neil Oberholzer

C-DIVISION 3RD PLACE

 Bones Coertzen 

      
OVERALL WINNER
Howard Crouch  
      
 ANDREW MENTIS TROPHY 

A-DIVISION WINNER

Brian Brandis

A-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

John Webster

A-DIVISION 3RD PLACE

Colin Simpkins

      
 B-DIVISION WINNER

Frans du Preez

 B-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

Jimmy Reid

 B-DIVISION 3RD PLACE

Andrew Pastellides

      
C-DIVISION WINNER

 Howard Crouch

C-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

Neil Oberholzer

C-DIVISION 3RD PLACE

Mark Smith

      
OVERALL WINNER
  Brian Brandis  
      
 ECLECTIC COMPETITION 
A-DIVISION WINNER

Brian Brandis

A-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

Gary Purtell

A-DIVISION 3RD PLACE

Jean Bouic

      
B-DIVISION WINNER

Howard Crouch

B-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

Sageran Pillay

B-DIVISION 3RD PLACE

Mike Todd

      
C-DIVISION WINNER

Roelof Meyer

C-DIVISION 2ND PLACE

Shaun Nathanson

C-DIVISION 3RD PLACE

Andy Williams

      
OVERALL WINNER
 Roelof Meyer
      
 GOLD CUP WINNERS 
A-DIVISION :

Brian Brandis

 B-DIVISION :

Jaco Buitendag

 C-DIVISION :

Deon Kruger

      
OVER 55 COMPETITION    OVERALL WINNER Leon Olivier
      
100+ GAMES COMPETITION   OVERALL WINNER  Neil Oberholzer
      
GARY PLAYER TROPHY
WINNERS   Brandon Saunders & Shaun Nathanson   
RUNNERS UP  Johan Kinsey-Ahlers & Raefe Dyer   
GARY PLAYER PLATE EVENT
WINNERS   Bruce Matthew & Gary Purtell   
RUNNERS UP   Erich Buhr & Theo Moussouris   
BEST WORST GOLFER      OVERALL WINNER of the GOLDEN MATCHBOX Howard Crouch
BEST GROSS SCORE FOR THE YEAR  PRESENTED BY : GARY ANGELOS OVERALL WINNER          Brian Brandis
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS  OVERALL WINNER  Brian Brandis
IMPERIAL/MFC CHAMPION  OVERALL WINNER  Brian Brandis
     SECOND PLACE Frans du Preez 
     THIRD PLACE Jimmy Reid 
 NOMAD OF THE YEAR   Jimmy Reid