PRIZE WINNERS -  PORT SHEPSTONE GOLFCLUB 
  POINTS SPONSOR
A DIVWINNER Mike Cromhout 37 Beekman Group/Selborne Park Golf Club/Passport 4 Golfers - John Beekman, John Ridl & Shaun Nathanson
 RUNNER UP Greg Hornby 36 Hibiscus Insurance Brokers/Glenbrynth - Alan Hall
B DIVWINNER Gary Craig 36 Audi Centre Margate & South Coast VW/Selborne Park Golf Club/Passport 4 Golfers - Johann Kinsey-Ahlers, John Ridl & Shaun Nathanson
 RUNNER UP Rob Harrison 35 Tigon Sports & Glenbrynth - Sean Willis
C DIVWINNER Brandon Saunders 35 Mac-Eden Estate /Glenbrynth / Selborne Park Golf Club/Passport 4 Golfers - Terry Dore, John Ridl & Shaun Nathanson
 RUNNER UP Johan Kinsey-Ahlers 34 Halfway Ford Port Shepstone - Eddie Ringo
 
BEST PLAYING PAIR Johan Kinsey-Ahlers & Frans du Preez 67 Garrun Group & SAB  - Christian Hendy
 
BEST PLAYING 4 BALL Rob Harrison - Brian Jolliffe 126 Glen Smit Property Administration & SAB - Glen Smit
  Theo Moussouris - Shaine McAlister
 
WORST PLAYING 4 BALL Steve McCarroll - Johan Bezuidenhout  98 SAB
  Lorenzo Gallino - Vivian Naicker    
 
BEST POINTS GROSS Greg Hornby 31 Umdoni Park Golf Club
TWO CLUBS 4 in Total P&G Construction - Paul Tedder
BEST NET PLAYERGary Craig h/c18 67 nett Umthunzi Hotel & Conference - Ryan Ringo
NEAREST THE PINS  Hole 5 Hilton McAuliffe San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
  Hole 8 Paul Tedder San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
Hole 14 Greg Hornby San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
Hole 17 Rob Harrison San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
 
NEAREST THE PIN FOR 2 Hole 2 MikeCromhout Selborne Park Golf Club - John Ridl
 
BEST PLAYING VISITOR Mikhail van Brakel 32 South Coast Herald - Bevis Fairbrother
 
MOST GOLF - CRYING TOWEL Bob Hall h/c 8 19 Mad Max Steel,Sheppie & Southbroom Pro Shop - Michael Hartley
LOWEST POINTS SCORED ON THE DAY Erich Buhr   3 Umthunzi Hotel & Conference - Ryan Ringo
BEST OVER 55 Mike Cromhout   37 Realty 1 /Umdoni Park Golf Club - Gary Purtell & Rynardt Crous
LONGEST DRIVE Cyprian Xolo hole3   Ryan Ringo
ALBATROSS None     Buhr, Parry & Co - Erch Buhr
HOLE IN ONE None     Beekman Group - John Beekman
EAGLE None      
 
SPECIAL PRIZES
LA CAPANNINA R250 VOUCHER Brian Jolliffe   La Capannina - Ulric Gous
MUGG & BEAN SOUTHCOAST VOUCHER Wally Kent   Mugg & Bean  Jean-Marc Bouic
R200 WAFFLE HOUSE VOUCHER John Ridl   The Waffle House - Simon Lee
CHICKEN HAMPER Peter Stoppel   South Coast Business Machines - Mark Pereira
"Night In" PRIZE Raefe Dyer   Out of Wood & Ryan Ringo- Ryan Ringo & Corjan Hilt
CADBURYS CHOCOLATE HAMPER Bones Coertzen   Umthunzi Hotel & Conference - Ryan Rigo
BEAVER CREEK COFFEE HAMPER Bruce Eaglestone   Beaver Creek Coffee Estate- Robbie Cummings
LADIES TABLE CADBURY'S CHOC HAMPER Dave Stephens   Southern Natal Nomads
MARGATE PRO SHOP VOUCHER Johan Wentzel   Margate Pro Shop - Andrew Curlewis
LUCKY LOTTO DRAW John Ridl No 16  
       
100 CLUB
1st Prize Kyle Greeff
2nd Prize Ryan Keys
 
Southern Bonanza
1st Prize Bob Hall
2nd Prize Rob Calder
BALL POOL (12balls each) Vivian Naicker- Lorenzo Gallino-Tony Westoby TaylorMade Golf
PICK 3 No winner  
  A:37    B:36  C:35 Carry over is R 4 570
GLENBRYNTH  Special Draw
3 Bottles Hilton McAuliffe Glenbrynth Scotch Whisky
2 Bottles Johan Beekman  
1 Bottle Jaco Buitendag  
 
CAPTAINS SPECIAL DRAW 12yr old Keagan Davids Glenbrynth Scotch Whisky