PRIZE WINNERS -  PORT SHEPSTONE GOLF CLUB 
  POINTSSPONSOR
A DIV WINNER Mikhail van Brakel 37 Beekman Group/Selborne Park Golf Club/Glenbrynth/Passport 4 Golfers Natal Edition - John Beekman, John Ridl, Shaun Nathanson
  RUNNER UP Hilton McAuliffe 35 Hibiscus Insurance Brokers/ Scottburgh Golf Club/Glenbrynth - Alan Hall and Bob Hall
B DIV WINNER Bob Hall 37 Audi Centre Margate & South Coast VW/Selborne Park Golf Club/Glenbrynth/Passport 4 Golfers Natal Edition  - Johann Kinsey-Ahlers, John Ridl, Shaun Nathanson
  RUNNER UP Rob Piers 36 Umthunzi Hotel & Conference / Scottburgh Golf Club/Glenbrynth - Ryan Ringo & Bob Hall
C DIV WINNER Bones Coertzen 39 Tigon Sports /Selborne Park Golf Club/Glenbrynth/Passport 4 Golfers Natal Edition - Sean Willis, John Ridl, Shaun Nathanson 
  RUNNER UP Coenie De Bruyn 37 Halfway Ford Port Shepstone/Glenbrynth - Eddie Ringo
 
BEST PLAYING PAIR Rob Piers & Kevin Pistorius 69 Ubantu Resource Management Group/ SAB - Chris Ledden
 
BEST PLAYING 4 BALL John Webster - Grant Langley 135 Glen Smit Property Administration & SAB - Glen Smit
  Bob Hall - Tony Fairbairn
 
WORST PLAYING 4 BALL Gary Leader - Martin Haigh 97 SAB
    Andre Cronje - Simon Lee      
 
BEST POINTS GROSS Mikhail van Brakel h/c 2 35 Umdoni Park Golf Club - Rynardt Crous
TWO CLUBS 7 in total   P&G Construction - Paul Tedder
         
NEAREST THE PINS  Hole 5 Neil Flemming San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
  Hole 8 Chris Brooks San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
Hole 14 Rob Piers San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
Hole 17 Hilton McAuliffe San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
 
NEAREST THE PIN FOR 2 Hole 2 Cyprian Xolo Selborne Park Golf Club - John Ridl
 
BEST PLAYING VISITOR Santhos Baskali 34 Top Dog Construction 
 
MOST GOLF - CRYING TOWEL Colin McKay h/c 11 17 Mad Max Steel,Sheppie & Southbroom Pro Shop - Michael Hartley
BEST OVER 55 Bones Coertzen h/c 16 39 Realty 1 /Umdoni Park Golf Club - Gary Purtell & Rynardt Crous
ALBATROSS None     Buhr, Parry & Co - Erch Buhr
HOLE IN ONE None     Beekman Group - John Beekman
EAGLE None     Nashua South Coast - Raefe Dyer
 
SPECIAL PRIZES
LA CAPANNINA  VOUCHER Devlyn Fraser   La Capannina - Ulric Gous
MUGG & BEAN SOUTHCOAST VOUCHER Sean Willis   Mugg & Bean  Jean-Marc Bouic
CHICKEN HAMPER Paul Tedder   South Coast Business Machines - Mark Pereira
LADIES TABLE CADBURY'S CHOC HAMPER Jaco Buitendag   Southern Natal Nomads
MARGATE PRO SHOP VOUCHER Jean Bouic   Margate Pro Shop - Andrew Curlewis
LUCKY LOTTO DRAW Mike Cromhout No 48  
       
100 CLUB
1st Prize Christopher Gillatt
2nd Prize Geoff Evans
 
Southern Bonanza
1st Prize Anton Nieuwoudt
2nd Prize Mikhail van Brakel
 
BALL POOL (12balls each) Andrew Pastillides - Lincoln Dyer - Tilly Nel  TaylorMade Golf
PICK 3 No Winner  
  A:37  B:37  C:39  No  Winner  C/O  R 5 620
GLENBRYNTH  Special Draw
3 Bottles Travis Hawkins Glenbrynth Scotch Whisky
2 Bottles Tony Fairbairn  
1 Bottle Peter Stoppel  
 
CAPTAINS SPECIAL DRAW 12yr old Jean Bouic Glenbrynth Scotch Whisky