PRIZE WINNERS -  SOUTHBROOM GOLF CLUB 
  POINTS SPONSOR
A DIV WINNER Bruce Eaglestone 39 Beekman Group/Selborne Park Golf Club/Glenbrynth/Passport 4 Golfers Natal Edition - John Beekman, John Ridl, Shaun Nathanson
  RUNNER UP Lorenzo Gallino 38 Hibiscus Insurance Brokers/ Scottburgh Golf Club/Glenbrynth - Alan Hall and Bob Hall
B DIV WINNER Andre Cronje 37 Audi Centre Margate & South Coast VW/Selborne Park Golf Club/Glenbrynth/Passport 4 Golfers Natal Edition  - Johann Kinsey-Ahlers, John Ridl, Shaun Nathanson
  RUNNER UP Sean Willis 36 Umthunzi Hotel & Conference / Scottburgh Golf Club/Glenbrynth - Ryan Ringo & Bob Hall
C DIV WINNER Eddie Ringo 36 Tigon Sports /Selborne Park Golf Club/Glenbrynth/Passport 4 Golfers Natal Edition - Sean Willis, John Ridl, Shaun Nathanson 
  RUNNER UP Bevis Fairbrother 35 Halfway Ford Port Shepstone/Glenbrynth - Eddie Ringo
BEST PLAYING PAIR Colin McKay - Malcolm Greenland 71 Ubantu Resource Management Group/ SAB - Chris Ledden
BEST PLAYING 4 BALL Frans du Preez - Andre Cronje 134 Glen Smit Property Administration & SAB - Glen Smit
  Colin McKay - Malcolm Greenland
WORST PLAYING 4 BALL Brian Jolliffe - Rowan Dawson 110 SAB
    Ulris Gous - Paul Tedder      
BEST POINTS GROSS Brian Brandis     h/c 1 34 Umdoni Park Golf Club - Rynardt Crous
TWO CLUBS 10 in total   P&G Construction - Paul Tedder
NEAREST THE PINS  Hole 4 Sean Willis San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
  Hole 8 Glen Usher San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
Hole 11 Angus McLachlan San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
Hole 14 Albert Dos Santos San Lameer - Meyer Du Toit
NEAREST THE PIN FOR 2 Hole 15 Simon Lee Selborne Park Golf Club - John Ridl
BEST PLAYING VISITOR Malcolm Greenland 37 Top Dog Construction 
MOST GOLF - CRYING TOWEL Rob Piers h/c 5 21 Mad Max Steel,Sheppie & Southbroom Pro Shop - Michael Hartley
BEST OVER 55 Dave Stevens h/c 9 37 Realty 1 /Umdoni Park Golf Club - Gary Purtell & Rynardt Crous
ALBATROSS None     Buhr, Parry & Co - Erch Buhr
HOLE IN ONE None     Beekman Group - John Beekman
EAGLE Simon Lee  hole 15   Nashua South Coast - Raefe Dyer
SPECIAL PRIZES
LA CAPANNINA  VOUCHER Anton Niewout   La Capannina - Ulric Gous
MUGG & BEAN SOUTHCOAST VOUCHER Cyprian Xolo   Mugg & Bean  Jean-Marc Bouic
CHICKEN HAMPER Vivian Naicker   South Coast Business Machines - Mark Pereira
LADIES TABLE CADBURY'S CHOC HAMPER Shaka Langa   Southern Natal Nomads
MARGATE PRO SHOP VOUCHER Johnny Vryonides   Margate Pro Shop - Andrew Curlewis
LUCKY LOTTO DRAW John Ridl No 46  
100 CLUB
1st Prize Sean Willis
2nd Prize Vince Drew
Southern Bonanza
1st Prize Mark Perreira
2nd Prize Howard Crouch
BALL POOL (12balls each) Coenie De Bruyn - Phillip Verwey - Jimmy Reid TaylorMade Golf
PICK 3 No Winner  
  A:39  B:37  C:36 C/O  of R1 200
GLENBRYNTH  Special Draw
3 Bottles Sipho Ngidi Glenbrynth Scotch Whisky
2 Bottles Tilly Nel  
1 Bottle Rowan Dawson  
CAPTAINS SPECIAL DRAW 12yr old Devlyn Fraser Glenbrynth Scotch Whisky